Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting your privacy online. We appreciate that you do not want the data you provide to us to be distributed indiscriminately and this privacy policy explains how we collect data, what we do with it and what controls you have over it. All of the data we acquire from you is collected and processed in accordance with General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR). We don’t sell any of your data to anyone and we never will.

By using the Complete Property Success website, you consent to the collection and use of your personal data in accordance with this privacy policy. If you do not agree with the use of your personal data as set out in this privacy policy, or theĀ Terms and Conditions, please do not use the Complete Property Success website.

We reserve the right to change this privacy policy from time to time. If we make any changes to this privacy policy, we will notify you by means of a prominent notice prior to the changes becoming effective, which will give you the opportunity to review the changes before you choose to continue using our website, products or services.

What Data Do We Collect?

Complete Property Success Ltd may collect and process data about you to provide our products and services. The type of data that we collect depends on how you use our website, products and services. Learn more about your data protection rights.

  • Data you provide to us: We may collect the data, communications and other information you provide such as name, email address, phone number, business information, and any other details you provide which are relevant to the coaching or other products and services we provide when you use our website, products and services. This includes when you purchase our products or sign up to our services or message or communicate with us. This can include data in or about the information that you provide (e.g. metadata), such as the date of a purchase or registration, debit or credit card details used for payment, and authentication, billing, delivery and contact details. Our systems automatically process data and communications that you provide to analyse context and what’s in them for the purpose of improving our website, products and services.
  • Your usage of our website, products and services: We may collect information about how you use our website, products and services, such as the types of content that you view or engage with, the features you use, the actions you take, and the time, frequency and duration of your activities. For example, we log when you’re using and have last used our website, products and services.
  • Device data: As described below, we may collect data from and about the computers, phones, connected TVs and other web‑connected devices you use to access our website, products and services. For example, we use data collected about your use of our website, products or services to better personalise the content we offer you or features that you see when you use our website, products or services.

    Data that we obtain from these devices includes:
    • Device attributes: Data such as the operating system, hardware and software versions, browser type, and application information.
    • Device operations: Data about operations and behaviours performed on the device, such as whether a window is foregrounded or backgrounded, or mouse movements (which can help distinguish humans from bots).
    • Identifiers: Unique identifiers, device IDs and other identifiers
    • Network and connections: Data such as the name of your mobile operator or ISP, language, time zone, IP address, and connection speed.
  • Data from partners: Complete Property Success Ltd may also give or receive your data indirectly to or from other professionals who you agree to share relevant information with. For example, an architect or solicitor.

How Will We Use Your Data?

Complete Property Success Ltd may use the information that we have collected (subject to choices you make) as described below, and to provide and support our website, products and services as described in our Terms & Conditions. Here’s how:

  • To process your orders and manage your account: We may use the information that we have to fulfil your orders, complete transactions and edit your account details when necessary. You may also request that we rectify or erase your account details, as per your data protection rights.
  • To improve our website, products and services by creating a more personalised experience: To create a personalised experience that is unique and relevant to you, we may use your connections, preferences and activities based on the data that we collect and learn from you; how you use and interact with our website, products and services; and the people, places or things that you’re connected to.
    • Location-related information: We may use location-related information – such as where you live and the businesses and people you’re near – to provide, personalise and improve our products and services, for you and others. Location-related information can be based on things such as IP addresses and information from your and others’ use of our products and services (such as your attendance at events hosted by us).
    • Product research and development: We may use the information we have to develop, test and improve our products and services, including by conducting surveys and research, and testing and troubleshooting new products and features.
  • To promote safety, integrity and security: We may use the information that we have to combat harmful conduct, detect and prevent spam and other bad experiences, maintain the integrity of our products and services, and promote safety and security on and off our website, products and services. For example, we use data that we have to investigate suspicious activity or breaches of our Terms & Conditions or Policies.
  • To communicate with you and provide you with the coaching or other services you require: We may use the information that we have to send you marketing communications, communicate with you about our products or services and let you know when we update our Terms & Conditions or Policies. We also use your contact information to respond to you when you contact us.

If you agree, Complete Property Success Ltd will share your data with our partner companies so that they may offer you their products and services.

Complete Property Success Ltd collects, uses and shares the data that we have in the ways described above:

  • As necessary to fulfil our Terms & Conditions.
  • Consistent with your consent, which you may revoke at any time by contacting us directly via the contact page on this website.
  • As necessary to comply with our legal obligations.
  • To protect your vital interests, or those of others.
  • As necessary in the public interest and;
  • As necessary for our (or others’) legitimate interests, including our interests in providing an innovative, personalised, safe and profitable service to our users and partners, unless those interests are overridden by your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms that require protection of personal data.

Data Retention

Complete Property Success Ltd securely stores your data until it is no longer necessary to provide our products and services or until you request us to erase it – whichever comes first. This is a case‑by‑case determination that depends on things such as the nature of the data, why it is collected and processed, and relevant legal or operational retention needs. Learn more about your data protection rights.

When you request us to erase your data, we erase all of your data, and you won’t be able to recover this information later.

What Are Your Data Protection Rights?

Complete Property Success Ltd would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access: You have the right to request Complete Property Success Ltd for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification: You have the right to request that Complete Property Success Ltd correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Complete Property Success Ltd to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure: You have the right to request that Complete Property Success Ltd erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing: You have the right to request that Complete Property Success Ltd restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing: You have the right to object to Our Company’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability: You have the right to request that Complete Property Success Ltd transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us via the contact page on this website.

Or write to us: Complete Property Success Ltd, Abbey House, 25 Clarendon Road, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 1QZ

Complete Property Success Ltd may access, preserve and share your information with regulators, law enforcement or others:

  • In response to a legal request, if we have a good-faith belief that the law requires us to do so. We can also respond to legal requests when we have a good-faith belief that the response is required by law in that jurisdiction, affects users in that jurisdiction and is consistent with internationally recognised standards.
  • When we have a good-faith belief that it is necessary to: detect, prevent and address fraud, unauthorised use of our website, products or services, breaches of our Terms & Conditions or Policies, or other harmful or illegal activity; to protect ourselves (including our rights, property or products), you or others, including as part of investigations or regulatory enquiries. For example, if relevant, we provide information to and receive information from third-party partners about the reliability of your account to prevent fraud, abuse and other harmful activity on and off our website, products and services.

Information we receive about you (including financial transaction data related to purchases made with Complete Property Success Ltd) can be accessed and preserved for an extended period when it is the subject of a legal request or obligation, governmental investigation or investigations of possible violations of our Terms & Conditions or Policies, or otherwise to prevent harm. We also retain information from accounts disabled for Terms breaches for at least a year to prevent repeat abuse or other Terms breaches.

How to Contact Us

If you have any questions about Our Company’s privacy policy, the data we hold about you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us via the contact page on this website.

Or write to us at: Complete Property Success Ltd, Abbey House, 25 Clarendon Road, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 1QZ

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Complete Property Success Ltd has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO so please contact us in the first instance.